Your browser (Internet Explorer 7 or lower) is out of date. It has known security flaws and may not display all features of this and other websites. Learn how to update your browser.

X

Navigate / Profile / Search

Profile

DEPARTMENTS   »   Curriculum and Instruction Support   »   Special Education   »   Program Locations

Special Education Programs Locations

The elementary Alternate Curriculum Program classrooms are located at the following schools:

Adams (3420 North 78th Street, 68134)

Ashland Park Robbins (5050 South 51st Street, 68117)

Belle Ryan (1807 South 60th Street, 68106)

Benson West (6652 Maple Street, 68104)

Boyd (8314 Boyd Street, 68134)

Dodge (3520 Maplewood Boulevard, 68134)

Druid Hill (4020 North 30th Street, 68111)

Edison (2303 North 97th Street, 68134)

Fontenelle (3905 North 52nd Street, 68104)

Jefferson (4065 Vinton Street, 68105)

Mount View (5322 North 52nd Street, 68104)

Prairie Wind (10908 Ellison Ave, 68164)

Spring Lake (4215 South 20th Street, 68107)

The Alternate Curriculum Program is available at all middle and high school locations

 

 

The elementary Behavioral Skills Program classrooms are located at the following schools:

Catlin (12736 Marinda Street, 68144)

Chandler View (7800 South 25th Street, 68147)

Druid Hill (4020 North 30th Street, 68111)

Dundee (310 North 51st Street, 68132)

Harrison (5304 Hamilton Street, 68132)

Masters (5505 North 99th Street, 68134)

Rose Hill (5605 Corby Street, 68104)

Saddlebrook (14850 Laurel Ave, 68116)

Sunny Slope (10828 Old Maple Road, 68164)

The Behavioral Skills Program is available at all middle and high school locations.

The Early Childhood Special Education Program is offered at the following locations:

Ashland Park Robbins (5050 South 51st Street, 68117)

Bancroft (2724 Riverview Boulevard, 68108)

Beals (1720 South 48th Street, 68106)

Belle Ryan (1807 South 60th Street, 68106)

Chandler View (7800 South 25th Street, 68147)

Columbian (330 South 127th Street, 68154)

Conestoga (2115 Burdette Street, 68110)

Dodge (3520 Maplewood Boulevard, 68134)

Druid Hill (4020 North 30th Street, 68111)

Fullerton (4711 North 138th Street, 68164)

Gateway (5610 South 42nd Street, 68107)

Gomez (5101 South 17th Street, 68107)

Hartman (5530 North 66th Street, 68104)

Joslyn (11220 Blondo Street, 68164)

Kellom (1311 North 24th Street, 68102)

Kennedy (2906 North 30th Street, 68111)

King (3706 Maple Street, 68111)

Lothrop (3300 North 22nd Street, 68110)

Minne Lusa (2728 Ida Street, 68112)

Mount View (5322 North 52nd Street, 68104)

Oak Valley (3109 Pederson Drive, 68144)

Pawnee (7310 South 48th Street, 68157)

Picotte (14506 Ohio Street, 68116)

Pinewood (6717 North 63rd Street, 68152)

Saddlebrook (14850 Laurel Ave, 68116)

Saratoga (2504 Meredith Ave, 68111)

Skinner (4304 North 33rd Street, 68111)

Spring Lake (4215 South 20th Street, 68107)

Standing Bear (15860 Taylor Street, 68116)

Wakonda (4845 Curtis Ave, 68104)

Yates (3260 Davenport Street, 68131)

The Hearing Impaired Program locations include:

Washington Elementary (5519 Mayberry Street, 68106)

Western Hills Elementary (6253 Western Avenue, 68132)

Beveridge Middle School (7-8th grade) (1616 South 120th Street, 68144)

Burke High School (12200 Burke Boulevard, 68154)

 

The Multihandicapped Program is located at:

J.P. Lord (330 South 44th Street, 68131)

Schools with only special education students include:

J.P. Lord (330 South 44th Street, 68131)

Integrated Learning Program (ILP) (3030 Spaulding Street, 68111)

 

The Transition Program (for students 19-21 yrs) is located at the following sites:

Paralyzed Veterans Association building (7612 Maple Street, 68134)

The Career Center at the OPS TAC building (3215 Cuming Street, 68131)

Saratoga Elementary (2504 Meredith Ave, 68111)