Contact Us

Dr. Beth Maloney

Teaching and Learning Consultant, 

Gifted and Talented Education (GATE)
Office: 531-299-8552
Email: Elizabeth.maloney@ops.org

Secretary: 531-299-9400

Gifted and Talented Staff

School GATE Facilitator  Web Page School GATE Facilitator web Page

***Click on GATE Facilitator's Name for E-mail***

Adams Connie Carruthers www Jackson Stacey Maloy www
APR Beth O'Hanlon www Jefferson Joann Thurlow www
Bancroft     Joslyn Stacey Maloy www
Beals Beth O'Hanlon www Kellom Connie Carruthers www
Belle Ryan Pat deGroot www Kennedy Mary Blair www
Belvedere Connie Carruthers www King Marie Spomer www
Benson West Cami Herold www Liberty Carol Shaw www
Boyd Lisa Fox www Lothrop Pat deGroot www
Castelar Connie Carruthers www Masters Joann Thurlow www
Catlin Tina Buda www Miller Park Beth O'Hanlon www
Central Park Marie Spomer www Minne Lusa Stacey Maloy www
Chandler View Marie Spomer www Mount View Colleen Connor www
Columbian Jennifer Yannone www Oak Valley Tina Buda www
Conestoga Anne Muehlbauer www Pawnee Pat deGroot www
Crestridge Jennifer Yannone www Picotte Shelly Wurth www
Dodge Anne Muehlbauer www Pinewood Colleen Connor www
Druid Hill Beth O'Hanlon www Ponca Shelly Wurth www
Dundee Kristin Johnson www Prairie Wind Colleen Connor www
Edison Jennifer Yannone www Rose Hill Lisa Fox www
Field Club Lisa Fox www Saddlebrook Shelly Wurth www
Florence Joann Thurlow www Saratoga Colleen Connor www
Fontenelle Marie Spomer www Sherman Julie Johanning www
Franklin Connie Carruthers www Skinner Tina Buda www
Fullerton Laura Beeghly www Spring Lake Colleen Connor www
Gateway Anne Muehlbauer www Springville Cami Herold www
Gifford Jennifer Yannone www Standing Bear Kristin Johnson www
Gilder     Sunny Slope Pat deGroot www
Gomez Jennifer Hardy www Wakonda Mary Blair www
Harrison Laura Beeghly www Walnut Hill Anne Muehlbauer www
Hartman Jennifer Hardy www Washington Stacey Maloy www
Highland Joann Thurlow www Western Hills Mary Blair www
Indian Hill Jennifer Hardy www Wilson Julie Johanning www
 
 

 

 Middle Level  (Grades 5-8)
Click on the name of the facilitator servicing your student's school
to access their web page and email information.

 School Grade
Address
 GATE Facilitator
Alfonza Davis Middle
6th, 7th, 8th     
8050 N 129th Avenue 68142
Allison Temple
Alice Buffett Magnet Middle
5th, 6th, 7th, 8th
14101 Larimore Ave 68164-5135 Megan Thompson
Beveridge Magnet
7th, 8th
1616 S 120 St 68144-1687 Jeff Erixon
Bryan Middle
7th, 8th 8210 S 42 St 68147-1705 Sue Hamilton
Hale Middle
6th, 7th, 8th 6143 Whitmore St 68152-2260
Sara Ridgley
King Science & Tech Magnet 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th 720 Florence Blvd 68111-1794 Nancy Faber
Lewis & Clark Middle
6th, 7th, 8th 6901 Burt St 68132-2694 Melissa Shrago
McMillan Magnet Center
6th, 7th, 8th 3802 Redick Ave 68112-2966 John Constanzo
Monroe Middle
6th, 7th, 8th 5105 Bedford Ave 68104-3598 Ruth Sitzman
Morton Magnet Middle
5th, 6th, 7th, 8th 4606 Terrace Dr 68134-3099 Robert Carmichael
Norris Middle
6th, 7th, 8th 2235 S 46 St 68106-3399 Katrina Jacobberger
R.M. Marrs Magnet Center
5th, 6th, 7th, 8th 5619 S 19 St 68107-3699 Panyoua Yang