Contact Us

Deanna Moisset

Gifted and Talented Supervisor

Office: 531-299-9494

Email: deanna.moisset@ops.org

Secretary: 531-299-9400

Gifted and Talented Staff

 


Click on GATE Facilitator's name to visit their website

Sue Bauerly Laura Beeghly Mary Blair Tina Buda
Connie Carruthers Jennifer Yannone Colleen Connor Pat deGroot
Sharon Flinn Jennifer Hardy Cami Herold Kristin Johnson
Anne Muehlbauer Beth O'Hanlon Sherri Schumann Carol Shaw
Marie Spomer Joann Thurlow MaryBeth Twohey Shelly Wurth
       

 

School GATE Facilitator  Web Page School GATE Facilitator web Page

***Click on GATE Facilitator's Name for E-mail***

Adams Connie Carruthers  www Jefferson Joann Thurlow www
APR Beth O'Hanlon  www Joslyn MaryBeth Twohey www
Bancroft MaryBeth Twohey  www Kellom Connie Carruthers www
Beals Beth O'Hanlon  www Kennedy Mary Blair www
Belle Ryan Mary Blair  www King Marie Spomer www
Belvedere Sherri Schumann  www Liberty Carol Shaw www
Benson West Cami Herold  www Lothrop Pat deGroot www
Boyd Sherri Schumann  www Masters Joann Thurlow www
Castelar Connie Carruthers  www Miller Park Beth O'Hanlon www
Catlin Tina Buda  www Minne Lusa MaryBeth Twohey www
Central Park Marie Spomer  www Mount View Colleen Connor www
Chandler View Marie Spomer  www Oak Valley Tina Buda www
Columbian Sherri Schumann  www Pawnee Pat deGroot www
Conestoga Anne Muehlbauer  www Picotte Shelly Wurth www
Crestridge Jennifer Yannone  www Pinewood Colleen Connor www
Dodge Anne Muehlbauer  www Ponca Shelly Wurth www
Druid Hill Beth O'Hanlon  www Prairie Wind Jennifer Yannone www
Dundee Kristin Johnson  www Rose Hill Sharon Flinn www
Edison Colleen Connor  www Saddlebrook Shelly Wurth www
Gomez Jennifer Hardy  www Saratoga Colleen Connor www
Field Club Cami Herold  www Sherman Jennifer Hardy www
Florence Joann Thurlow  www Skinner Tina Buda www
Fontenelle Marie Spomer  www Spring Lake Colleen Connor www
Franklin Connie Carruthers  www Springville Cami Herold www
Fullerton Laura Beeghly  www Standing Bear Kristin Johnson www
Gateway Anne Muehlbauer  www Sunny Slope Pat deGroot www
Gilder MaryBeth Twohey  www Wakonda Mary Blair www
Harrison Laura Beeghly  www Walnut Hill Anne Muehlbauer www
Hartman Cami Herold  www Washington Sharon Flinn  www
Highland Joann Thurlow  www Western Hills Mary Blair  www
Indian Hill Jennifer Hardy  www Wilson Sherri Schumann  www
Jackson Tina Buda  www      

 


 Middle Level  (Grades 5-8)
Click on the name of the facilitator servicing your student's school
to access their web page and email information.

 School Grade
Address
 GATE Facilitator
Alfonza Davis Middle
6th, 7th, 8th     
8050 N 129th Avenue 68142
Allison Temple
Alice Buffett Magnet Middle
5th, 6th, 7th, 8th
14101 Larimore Ave 68164-5135 Megan Thompson
Beveridge Magnet
7th, 8th
1616 S 120 St 68144-1687 Jeff Erixon
Bryan Middle
7th, 8th 8210 S 42 St 68147-1705 Sue Hamilton
Hale Middle
6th, 7th, 8th 6143 Whitmore St 68152-2260
Sara Ridgley
King Science & Tech Magnet 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th 720 Florence Blvd 68111-1794 Nancy Faber
Lewis & Clark Middle
6th, 7th, 8th 6901 Burt St 68132-2694 Melissa Shrago
McMillan Magnet Center
6th, 7th, 8th 3802 Redick Ave 68112-2966 John Constanzo
Monroe Middle
6th, 7th, 8th 5105 Bedford Ave 68104-3598 Ruth Sitzman
Morton Magnet Middle
5th, 6th, 7th, 8th 4606 Terrace Dr 68134-3099 Robert Carmichael
Norris Middle
6th, 7th, 8th 2235 S 46 St 68106-3399 Katrina Jacobberger
R.M. Marrs Magnet Center
5th, 6th, 7th, 8th 5619 S 19 St 68107-3699 Panyoua Yang